Fortescue Premier Grade Preview Round: 17

Sat, 14/08/2021, 12:53 am
Rugby WA Media
by Rugby WA Media

Match of the Round – Cottesloe vs Nedlands – 3:30pm
Sir Charles Court Reserve

Nedlands
1 Tom Sheminant 2 Sam Kupa-Tinielu 3 Zantanamaud Pomare-Tutagalevao 4 TBC 5 Ryan Townsend 6 Samuel Murray-Abraham 7 Antonio Kiri Kiri 8 Blake Phillips 9 Nathan Roberts 10 jackson neilson 11 James Petherick 12 Ammon Matuauto 13 Justin Zietsman 14 Callum Thomas 15 Kauri Cudd

Cottesloe – TBC

Wanneroo vs Southern Lions – 3:30pm
Kingsway Sports Complex
Wanneroo

1 Andre Roux 2 Scott Cornell 3 Maui Te Tana 4 Luke Callan 5 Bradley Campbell 6 Darcy Hinkley 7 Oliver Callan 8 Mark Cornell (VC) 9 Jared Deacon 10 Ethan Reilly 11 Nathan Tahu 12 Andrew King (C) 13 Grason Makara 14 Porikapa Tukaki 15 Jordan Grattan

Southern Lions
1 Felix Alefaio 2 Aaron Baker 3 Victor Yong 4 Sese Malai Tuifagalele 5 Scott Turnbull (C) 6 Fergus Lee-warner 7 William Burroughs 8 Brody Eastwood 9 Jack Holt 10 Jared Lamatoa 11 Meli Naborisi 12 Kristian Williams 13 Kameli Naisiroki 14 Saimoni Turagakece 15 Joel Lamatoa

UWA vs Kalamunda – 3:30pm
McGillivray Oval

UWA – TBC
Kalamunda – TBC

Wests Scarborough vs Palmyra – 3:30pm
Bennett Park
Wests Scarborough

1 Dylan Hutchins 2 Ford Hemi 3 Nicholas Mclennan (C) 4 Paul Hamber 5 Isaac Meo 6 James Walker 7 Simione Vuetiverata 8 Kane Koteka 9 Rory Walker 10 Walter Koteka 11 Zachary Barrett 12 Bradley Lacey 13 Joshua Tinomana 14 Zachary Barrett 15 Kainoa Gudgeon

Palmyra – TBC

Perth Bayswater vs Coastal Cavaliers – 3:30pm
Pat O’Hara Reserve
Perth Bayswater

1 Iona Vili 2 Benjamin Buist 3 Ollie Betts 4 Brandon Olow 5 Jacob Buist © 6 Joseph Annan 7 Aidan Mcdonagh 8 Otunuku Pauta 9 Joshua Stops 10 otumaka mausia (VC) 11 Simon Hrbek 12 Tavish Meade 13 Samuela George 14 Andrew Ramsden 15 Jake Strachan

Coastal Cavaliers
1 Nicholas Gaynor 2 Jamie Reid 3 Ricky Hayes 4 Isaia Nainoca 5 Dakota Stevens 6 Ratu Berry 7 DEAGO TAPARA-PU 8 Ethan Cayless (C) 9 jaden nelson 10 Matthew Griffiths 11 Tyrone Palmer 12 Eparama Ratu 13 Zachary Nicolson 14 BRANDON STEEL 15 Toby Mead

Curtin University vs Associates – 3:30pm
Edinburgh Oval
Curtin University

1 Ben Gardner 2 Sam Faoagali 3 Falaniko Faoagali 4 Austin Connelly 5 Chris Rayner 6 Phillip Enosa 7 Thomas Chadwick 8 Vauea Sialavai 9 Iapu Palelei 10 Liam Becker 11 Taga Cowley 12 Jordan Grace 13 Nicholas Chadwick 14 Robert Fulton 15 Brandon Davis

Associates
1 Joseph Dawson 2 Ross Tolmie 3 Jayden Lynch 4 Maneesh Kelly 5 Sape Misa 6 Jack Knobel 7 dan donovan 8 Alexander Masibaka 9 Lachlan Phillips (C) 10 Luke Raduva 11 Tevita Sifa 12 Taulogo Lalaga 13 Christian Vainere 14 Conor Corrigan 15 Thomas Ingram

Joondalup Brothers vs ARKs – 3:30pm
HBF Arena, Joondalup
Joondalup

1 Taine Yates 2 Gabriel Price 3 Jean-Pierre Mostert 4 Ruben Smuts 5 Glen Jessup 6 Brynard Stander 7 Ryan King (VC) 8 Thomas Latu 9 Johann Louw © 10 William Harrington 11 Ross Duff 12 Mitchell Millar 13 Taane-nui Phillips 14 Ryan Mcgloin 15 Connor Allen

ARKs – TBC


Share