Fortescue Premier Grade Preview: Semi Finals

Fri, 03/09/2021, 03:21 am
Rugby WA Media
by Rugby WA Media

Semi-Finals will take place this weekend across two popular locations, Harvey Field and Sir Charles Court Reserve. We will see the top four Premier Grade teams go head to head in hopes of gaining a spot in the Final match next weekend as they grind to take home the winner’s trophy.

Take a look at who will be playing in the Fortescue Premier Grade Semi Final this weekend.

Kalamunda vs Perth Bayswater – 3:30pm
Harvey Field


Kalamunda
1 Malakai Tuipulotu 2 benjamin solomona3 Kieran Hogg 4 Caleb Marr 5 Henare Houkamau 6 Awatea Papuni-Tapa 7 linton horsburgh 8 Max Sawers 9 Jack Weir 10 Keano Van Dieman 11 Usaia Ralulu 12 Tearoa Koiatu 13 Kitione Nairuba 14 Reihana Sugden 15 Evan Jordan

Perth Bayswater
1 Benjamin Buist 2 Dante Tatafu 3 Iona Vili 4 Jacob Buist (C) 5 Brandon Olow 6 Joseph Annan 7 Aidan Mcdonagh 8 Otunuku Pauta 9 Joshua Stops 10 otumaka mausia (VC) 11 Simon Hrbek 12 Tavish Meade 13 Samuel Beard 14 Samuela George 15 Andrew Ramsden

Wests Scarborough vs Wanneroo – 3:30pm
Sir Charles Court Reserve

West Scarborough

1 Nicholas Mclennan (C) 2 Ford Hemi 3 Christopher Kidd 4 Liam Clews 5 Sean Flatman 6 Chris Tuatara 7 Simione Vuetiverata 8 Paul Hamber 9 Rory Walker 10 Walter Koteka 11 Zachary Barrett 12 Jesse Rihari 13 Joshua Tinomana 14 Kauri Tipene-Grace 15 Lewis Walker

Wanneroo
1 Andre Roux 2 Scott Cornell 3 Maui Te Tana 4 Kyle Seear 5 Bradley Campbell 6 Brayden Karangaroa 7 Darcy Hinkley 8 Mark Cornell (VC) 9 Jared Deacon 10 Ethan Reilly 11 Justin Talemaira 12 Andrew King © 13 PORIKAPA TUKAKI 14 Jaylen Grey 15 Jordan Grattan

Cottesloe vs UWA – 3:30pm
Harvey Field

Cottesloe

1 Adam Fullgrabe 2 Andrew Ready 3 Kaisa Reidy 4 Hugh Huppatz 5 Zane Herrick 6 Peter Kimlin 7 Cohen Masson 8 Tobias Hoskins 9 RORY EDWARDS 10 Jack McDermott 11 Tommy fifitatovo 12 Panashe Kamhara 13 Gregory Jackson 14 Alec Fontalvo 15 Scott Nichol

UWA
1 Reginald Churchward 2 Harrison Scoble 3 Thomas Wilson 4 HENDRICUS VAN DER HEYDEN 5 Jack Bromley 6 Jordie Bungard 7 Connor O'Sullivan 8 Ben Taylor 9 Brendan Vorster 10 Rory O'Sullivan 11 Jean-Charl Smith 12 Caleb Young 13 Michael Beatty 14 Aidan Higo 15 Hamish Hall

Nedlands vs Palmyra – 3:30pm
Sir Charles Court Reserve

Nedlands

1 Tukiterangi Raimona 2 Sam Kupa-Tinielu 3 Tom Sheminant 4 Drake Robson 5 Zantanamaud Pomare-Tutagalevao 6 Ryan Townsend 7 Antonio Kiri Kiri 8 Aidan Lee 9 Nathan Roberts 10 Sheldon Tarawa 11 James Petherick 12 jackson neilson 13 Justin Zietsman 14 Finn O'Callaghan 15 Kauri Cudd

Palmyra
1 Tuhoe Mahaki 2 Sioeli Vaituulala 3 Piersen Kennington 4 Hendrik De Wet 5 Andrew Sanders 6 Jackson Pugh 7 Tyron Law 8 Dylan Cunningham 9 Reece Anapu 10 Jack McGregor 11 Marcus Arrindell 12 Leighton Short (C) 13 Trey Moloney 14 Christopher Miller 15 Manihera Eden


Share