Fortescue Premier Grade Preview Round: 18

Fri, 20/08/2021, 08:31 am
Rugby WA Media
by Rugby WA Media

Match of the Round – UWA vs Wests Scarborough
3:30pm – McGillivray Oval

UWA
1 Reginald Churchward 2 Nigel White 3 Thomas Wilson 4 HENDRICUS VAN DER HEYDEN 5 Jack Bromley 6 Jordie Bungard 7 Connor O'Sullivan 8 Todd Back (C) 9 Brendan Vorster 10 Rory O'Sullivan 11 Byron Sharwood 12 Caleb Young 13 Oscar Anderson 14 Robert Bromley 15 Johnson John

Wests Scarborough – TBC

Curtin University vs Wanneroo – 3:30pm
Edinburgh Oval


Curtin University - TBC

Wanneroo – TBC

Cottesloe vs Kalamunda – 3:30pm
Harvey Field

Cottesloe


1 Adam Fullgrabe 2 Nathan Kendrick 3 Kaisa Reidy 4 Hugh Huppatz 5 Peter Kimlin 6 robin o Sullivan 7 Tyler Moaeu 8 Cohen Masson 9 RORY EDWARDS 10 Jack McDermott 11 Tommy fifitatovo 12 Tobias Hoskins (C) 13 Gregory Jackson 14 Nicolas Loiacono 15 Scott Nichol

Kalamunda – TBC

ARKs vs Perth Bayswater – 3:30pm
Harrisdale Pavillion

ARKs
– TBC

Perth Bayswater
1 Benjamin Buist 2 Dante Tatafu 3 Iona Vili 4 Brandon Olow 5 Keisuke Yagishita 6 Joseph Annan 7 Aidan Mcdonagh 8 Jacob Buist (C) 9 Joshua Stops 10 Simon Hrbek 11 Andrew Ramsden 12 Samuel Beard 13 Samuela George 14 Lowayde van Niekerk 15 Jake Strachan

Nedlands vs Palmyra – 3:30pm
Sir Charles Court Reserve

Nedlands

1 Tukiterangi Raimona 2 Sam Kupa-Tinielu 3 Tom Sheminant 4 TBC 5 Zantanamaud Pomare-Tutagalevao 6 Ryan Townsend 7 Aidan Lee 8 Blake Phillips 9 Nathan Roberts 10 Sheldon Tarawa 11 James Petherick 12 jackson neilson 13 Justin Zietsman 14 Connor Boyle 15 Kauri Cudd


Palmyra

1 Tuhoe Mahaki 2 Sioeli Vaituulala 3 Piersen Kennington 4 Hendrik De Wet 5 Andrew Sanders 6 Hayden Croghan 7 Tyron Law 8 Dylan Cunningham 9 Reece Anapu 10 Jack McGregor 11 Marcus Arrindell 12 Leighton Short (C) 13 Trey Moloney 14 Christopher Miller 15 Manihera Eden

Joondalup Brothers vs Coastal Cavaliers – 3:30pm
Lark Hill Sporting Complex

Joondalup Brothers

1 Jean-Pierre Mostert 2 Gabriel Price 3 Matthew De Beer 4 Ruben Smuts 5 Glen Jessup 6 Sean Skillen 7 Ryan King (VC) 8 Thomas Latu 9 Joshua Wells (C) 10 William Harrington 11 Daniel James 12 Mitchell Millar 13 Taane-nui Phillips 14 Ryan Mcgloin 15 Connor Allen


Coastal Cavaliers – TBC

Southern Lions vs Associates – 3:30pm
Success Regional Sporting Facility

Southern Lions


1 Felix Alefaio 2 Aaron Baker 3 Victor Yong 4 Sese Malai Tuifagalele 5 Scott Turnbull (C) 6 Fergus Lee-warner 7 William Burroughs 8 Brad Woodford 9 Jack Holt 10 Jared Lamatoa 11 Meli Naborisi 12 Bronson Hokai 13 Kameli Naisiroki 14 Saimoni Turagakece 15 Joel Lamatoa

Associates

1 Joseph Dawson 2 Mark Sherriff 3 Jayden Lynch 4 Maneesh Kelly 5 Hamish Donovan 6 Jack Knobel 7 dan donovan 8 Alexander Masibaka 9 Lachlan Phillips (C) 10 Luke Raduva 11 Tevita Sifa 12 Taulogo Lalaga 13 Kyle Godwin 14 christian vainerere 15 Thomas Ingram


Share