Junior Boys Regional Trials
Match 1: South v. North - Saturday, July 6th at Southern Lions (Success Regional Sporting Facility)
- U15 Kick-Off: 10AM
- U16 Kick-Off: 11AM
Match 2: North v. Central - Monday, July 8th at Joondalup Brothers (Joondalup Arena)
- U15 Kick-Off: 6PM
- U16 Kick-Off: 7PM
Match 3: Central v. South - Wednesday, July 10th at UWA (McGillivray Oval)
- U15 Kick-Off: 6PM
- U16 Kick-Off: 7PM
Grand Final - Saturday, July 13th at Kalamunda (Hartfield Reserve)
- U15 Kick-Off: 10AM
- U16 Kick-Off: 11AM
Team Lists
South Under 16s
- Bareek Kleine-Deters Ausage (Southern Lions)
- Kaiawha Heke (Southern Lions)
- Dozion Laupama (Kalamunda)
- Fatani Fatanitavake (Kalamunda)
- Friday Toko (Southern Lions)
- Tyler Bryce (Southern Lions)
- Cruise Morrison (Southern Lions)
- Hohepa Matehaere (Southern Lions)
- Kaio Brundell (Southern Lions)
- Jacob Scoon (Southern Lions)
- Nathaniel Misa (Southern Lions)
- Gauge Newton (Southern Lions)
- Leighay Tauranga (Southern Lions)
- Liam Prasala (Southern Lions)
- Kordel Wharepapa (Southern Lions)
- Joel Ockenden (Rockingham)
- Jack Cosgrove (Rockingham)
- Darcey Gane (Rockingham)
- Soni Uasilaa (Rockingham)
- Christian Botha (Rockingham)
- Rudolf Johannes Van De Merwe (Rockingham)
- Carter Nikora (Kalamunda)
- Connor Capewell (Southern Lions)
- Kovis Adams (Southern Lions)
- Kahn Corbett (Rockingham)
- James Salmon (Rockingham)
Central Under 16s
- Helam Aberahama (Nedlands)
- James Aleni (Aranmore, Nedlands)
- Chase Bunce (Cottesloe)
- Cyrus Cullen (Nedlands)
- Linkin Cullen (Nedlands)
- Adam Elliman (Palmyra)
- Dylan Francis (Aranmore, Nedlands)
- Harlan Gardiner (Nedlands)
- Finley Harrison (Palmyra)
- Kahn Kawana (Aranmore, Nedlands)
- Jack Newett (Cottesloe)
- George Parkin (Palmyra)
- Matua Reedy (Aranmore, Nedlands)
- Luke Scheepers (Nedlands)
- Casper Sim (Trinity)
- Jacob Smith (Nedlands)
- Sam Stokes (Nedlands)
- Lachlan Strawbridge (Palmyra)
- Reuben Sulusulumaivasa (Nedlands)
- Kale Tamehana (Southern Lions)
- AJ Te-Hiko (Mandurah Pirates)
- Michael Turukawa (Nedlands)
- William Vicencio (Nedlands)
- Ashton Williams (Cottesloe)
- Thomas Wilson (Palmyra)
- Nicholas Heron (Aquinas, Southern Lions)
North Under 16s
- Andrew Dippenaar (Wests Scarborough)
- Ben Mitchell (Joondalup Brothers)
- Ben Ridgewell (Joondalup Brothers)
- Xavier Pettingill (Wests Scarborough)
- Sami Asian (Joondalup Brothers)
- Evan Tobeck (Wanneroo)
- Andy Blakemore (Wests Scarborough)
- Jack Hambly (Wests Scarborough)
- Lincoln Ferris-Hogg (Joondalup Brothers)
- Leeson Tiakia (Joondalup Brothers)
- Sebastian Thomas (Wests Scarborough)
- Luke Wessels (Scotch College)
- Ty Cillie (Wanneroo)
- Juan Pablo Martin-Coaria (Joondalup Brothers)
- Nortorious Ah Sam (Wanneroo)
- Ethan Engelbrecht (Joondalup Brothers)
- Tana Stewert (Joondalup Brothers)
- Archie Elton (Wests Scarborough)
- Oliver Payne (Scotch College)
- Jioji Talemaira (Wanneroo)
- Hamish Byass (Scotch College)
- Tailasa Fifita (Wanneroo)
- Lincoln Williams (Wests Scarborough)
- Caian Steadman (Joondalup Brothers)
- Harry Ross (Wanneroo)