Junior Boys Regional Trials
Match 1: South v. North - Saturday, July 6th at Southern Lions (Success Regional Sporting Facility)
- U15 Kick-Off: 10AM
- U16 Kick-Off: 11AM
Match 2: North v. Central - Monday, July 8th at Joondalup Brothers (Joondalup Arena)
- U15 Kick-Off: 6PM
- U16 Kick-Off: 7PM
Match 3: Central v. South - Wednesday, July 10th at UWA (McGillivray Oval)
- U15 Kick-Off: 6PM
- U16 Kick-Off: 7PM
Grand Final - Saturday, July 13th at Kalamunda (Hartfield Reserve)
- U15 Kick-Off: 10AM
- U16 Kick-Off: 11AM
Team Lists
South Under 15s
- Ryan Junior Russel-Faliu (Kalamunda)
- Dallas Tuapola (Southern Lions)
- Jeremiah Paniora-Lasei (Southern Lions)
- Arawa Metekingi-Pu-Tamainu (Southern Lions)
- Jayden Tovio Junior Fepuleai (Kalamunda)
- Oscar Sio (Kalamunda)
- Marcelle Grant (Southern Lions)
- Neihana Emery (Kalamunda)
- Enzo Kyle (Mandurah Pirates)
- Israel Dutton (Mandurah Pirates)
- Harlem Turner (Mandurah Pirates)
- Fonua Vaioleti (Mandurah Pirates)
- Mafua Mani (Kalamunda)
- Jacob McTier (ARKS)
- Ryan Denison (South West Spirit)
- Nathan Manning (ARKS)
- Adam Ingram (Kalamunda)
- Ali Sale (Rockingham)
- Quin Feodorov (Rockingham)
- Korbin Pigot-Ryder (Rockingham)
- William Scott (Rockingham)
- Daniel Crack (Rockingham)
- Ariki Whitilock-Walker (Rockingham)
- Aziah Collard (Rockingham)
Central Under 15s
- Valen Yau (Palmyra)
- Lincoln Darvell (Palmyra)
- Elijah Leilua (Rockingham)
- Johannes Jurgen (Ulrich) Val Der Westhuizen (Trinity)
- Lorcan Daly (Christchurch Grammar)
- Hugo Easton (Scotch College)
- Lachlan Ilott (Nedlands)
- Dante Latouche (Nedlands)
- Davian Snyman (Nedlands)
- Harry Hawksley (Hale)
- Zavier Walker (Palmyra)
- Patrick Bailey (Nedlands)
- Max Walpole (Nedlands)
- Johan Oosthuizen (Nedlands)
- Rouke Thredman (Aquinas)
- Cayden Whangaprita (Nedlands)
- Roberto Noema (Palmyra)
- Marco Nei (Nedlands)
- Jacob Banas (Scotch College)
- Jazon Prior (Nedlands)
- Nath Du Plooy (Trinity, Wests Scarborough)
- Julius Edwards (Cottesloe)
- Blake Topham (Nedlands)
- Rhys Anderson (Nedlands)
- Osian Wilson (Palmyra)
North Under 15s
- Kweli Taupau (Wanneroo)
- Manaia Kiwi (Wanneroo)
- Elia Vodovodo (Joondalup Brothers)
- Cody Jeary (Wanneroo)
- Zane Oosthuizen (Wanneroo)
- Jamie Mackenzie (Wests Scarborough)
- Finley Johnson (Joondalup Brothers)
- Alexander El Sabkaji (Wanneroo)
- Saul Heather (Wests Scarborough)
- Logan Grant (Wanneroo)
- Aydin Daries (Wests Scarborough)
- JB Louw (Joondalup Brothers)
- Hudson Guthrie (Wanneroo)
- Casey Katz (Wests Scarborough)
- Vian Potgieter (Joondalup Brothers)
- Cai Lock (Wests Scarborough)
- Jayden van Helsdingen (Wanneroo)
- Daniel Cyckoma (Ellenbrook Vipers)
- Marley Tangiora (Ellenbrook Vipers)
- Te Kyi Beutel (Joondalup Brothers)
- Iarlaith Flaherty (Joondalup Brothers)
- Keona Abraham (Ellenbrook Vipers)
- Juan Smit (Joondalup Brothers)
- Norman Hayes (Ellenbrook Vipers)
- James McCort (Ellenbrook Vipers)