Log in

Fortescue Premier Grade Preview Round: 15

Fri, 30/07/2021, 7:50 am
Rugby WA Media
by Rugby WA Media
Fortescue Competition Match of the Round – UWA vs Nedlands

The Fortescue Competition ‘Match of the Round’ see’s a top of the table clash with UWA hosting Nedlands. Both teams are sitting in equal first with 56 points after 14 rounds, only being separated by a 43-point differential. Nedlands will be coming into the game full of confidence after a big win over Wests, and UWA will be wanting to return to the winner’s circle after a tough loss to Cottesloe.

With UWA hosting the Fortescue ‘Match of the Round’, they will also be supporting Mental Health advocacy in ‘Headspace’. Headspace is the National Youth Mental Health Foundation providing early intervention mental health services to 12–25-year-olds.
Goodluck to all teams across both divisions leading into the final’s series.

UWA vs Nedlands – 3:30pm
McGilivray Oval

UWA - TBC
Nedlands – TBC

Cottesloe vs Palmyra – 3:30pm
Tompkins Park

Palmyra
1 Tuhoe Mahaki 2 Sioeli Vaituulala 3 Hendrik De Wet 4 Hayden Croghan 5 TBC 6 Andrew Sanders 7 Liam Gourlie 8 Tevita Tui 9 Hayden Whitmee-Lloyd 10 Jack McGregor 11 Adam Marshall 12 Leighton Short (C) 13 Trey Moloney 14 Christopher Miller 15 Manihera Eden

Cottesloe
1 Gerard Faitotoa 2 Ben Harkin 3 Kaisa Reidy 4 Rian Murphy 5 Zane Herrick 6 Sasha Holloway 7 Robin O'Sullivan 8 Tobias Hoskins © 9 Scott Nichol 10 Kyle Fell 11 Tommy Fifitatovo 12 Panashe Kamhara 13 Gregory Jackson 14 Nicolas Loiacono 15 Romulusi Masi

Wests Scarborough vs Kalamunda – 3:30pm
Bennett Park

Wests Scarborough
1 Nicholas Mclennan (C) 2 Ford Hemi 3 Christopher Kidd 4 William Browne 5 Paul Hamber 6 Sean Flatman 7 James Walker 8 Issac Meo 9 Rory Walker 10 Jarome Leonard 11 Walter Koteka 12 Kainoa Gudgeon 13 Kade Pearce 14 Zachary Barrett 15 Hunta Boyes

Kalamunda – TBC

Perth Bayswater vs Associates – 3:30pm
Pat O’Hara Reserve

Perth Bayswater
1 Benjamin Buist 2 Dante Tatafu 3 OLLIE BETTS 4 Samuel Thornley 5 Shaakir Kandhai 6 Joseph Annan 7 Jacob Buist (C) 8 Otunuku Pauta 9 Damien Menard 10 otumaka mausia (VC) 11 Simon Hrbek 12 Tavish Meade 13 Samuel Beard 14 Samuela George 15 Andrew Ramsden

Associates
1 Jayden Lynch 2 Ross Tolmie 3 Siosifa Amone 4 Ryan O'Keeffe 5 Luke Bowles 6 Jack Knobel 7 Denver Quantrill 8 Alexander Masibaka 9 Lachlan Phillips (C) 10 Taulogo Lalaga 11 Tevita Sifa 12 Justin Landman 13 Christian Vainerere 14 Ryan Draver 15 Thomas Ingram

Curtin University vs Southern Lions – 3:30pm
Edinburgh Oval

Curtin University
1 Zyon Holo 2 Sam Faoagali 3 Falaniko Faoagali 4 Austin Connelly 5 Chris Rayner 6 Lewis Baines 7 Thomas Chadwick 8 Vauea Sialavai 9 Liam Becker 10 lapu Palelei 11 Brandon Davis 12 Jordan Grace 13 Taga Cowley 14 Paumongau Uhatafe 15 Nicholas Chadwick

Southern Lions
1 Felix Alefaio 2 Aaron Baker 3 Christopher Bain 4 Scott Turnbull (C) 5 Sese Malai Tuifagalele 6 Brad Woodford 7 William Burroughs 8 Brody Eastwood 9 Jack Holt 10 Liam Mckinnon 11 Meli Naborisi 12 Kristian Williams 13 Kameli Naisiroki 14 Saimoni Turagakece 15 Joel Lamatoa

Coastal Cavaliers vs ARKs – 3:30pm
Lark Hill Sporting Complex

Coastal Cavaliers – TBC

ARK’s – TBC

Wanneroo vs Joondalup – 3:30pm
Kingsway Sporting Complex

Wanneroo
1 Andre Roux 2 Scott Cornell 3 Maui Te Tana 4 Kyle Seear 5 Bradley Campbell 6 Andrew King © 7 Darcy Hinkley 8 Mark Cornell (VC) 9 Jared Deacon 10 Ethan Reilly 11 Jaylen Grey 12 Porikaa Tukaki 13 Grason Makara 14 Jordan Grattan 15 Nathan Tahu

Joondalup
1 Jean-Pierre Mostert 2 Jack Grimley 3 Matthew De Beer 4 Glen Jessup 5 TBC 6 Brynard Stander 7 Maikali Rabaro 8 Thomas Latu 9 Johann Louw © 10 Taane-nui Phillipps 11 Ross Duff 12 Mitchell Millar 13 Taine Yates 14 Daniel James 15 Connor Allen
Share